Contest Schedule
 
When?Where?ScheduleOther InfoScores
January 27 Romeoville HS

Schedule

Critique Sign Up

School Map

Entrance/Exit Map

Show Info 

 
January 28 Steperette Cadets (at Naperville North HS)

Schedule

Critique Sign Up

School Map

Entrance/Exit Map

Show Info

 

February 3 Hersey HS

Schedule

Critique Sign Up

School Map

Entrance/Exit Map

Show Info

 
February 4 Downers Grove South HS 

Schedule

Critique Sign Up

School Map

Entrance/Exit Map

Show Info

 

February 11 Naperville Central HS 

Schedule

 

School Map

Entrance/Exit Map

Show Info

 
March 3 Stagg HS 

Schedule

Critique Sign Up

School Map

Entrance/Exit Map

Show Info

 

March 4 TF South HS 

Schedule

School Map

Entrance/Exit Map

Show Info

 
March 10 Lake Park HS 

Schedule

Critique Sign Up

School Map

Entrance/Exit Map

Show Info

 

March 11 Lincoln Way East HS

Schedule

School Map

Entrance/Exit Map

Show Info

 

March 17 Coal City HS 

Schedule

Critique Sign Up

School Map

Entrance/Exit Map

Show Info

 

March 18 Schaumburg HS Schedule

School Map

Entrance/Exit Map

Show Info

 

March 24 Minooka HS

Schedule

Critique Sign Up

School Map

Entrance/Exit Map

Show Info

 

March 25 Cavaliers (at Maine South HS, Park Ridge)

Schedule

 

School Map

Entrance/Exit Map

Show Info

 

March 31-April 1 Easter Weeekend, no shows      
April 7 Champs Prelims LaPorte(A,O,W sheets);am-early pm

Sat Prelims

School Map

Entrance/Exit Map

Unit Information

Show Info

Judging Panel

 Sat prelim Recaps

April 7

Champs Finals LaPorte (RA sheets); Evening

Sat Finals

See above

 Sat Finals Recaps
April 8

Champs Finals LaPorte(A,O,W sheets);am-early pm

Sun Finals See above  Sun Finals Recaps

 

2017 Contest Scores

 

 
When?Where?Scores
January 28 Stagg HS 

SO-IO

SRA 1&2

SAA

SA

RA-SCDT-CDT

January 29 Steperette Cadets (at Naperville North HS)

 SO-SA-IA

CDT-IRA

SAA 1&2

SRA 1&2

February 4 Cedarburg HS

SCDT-CDT-SRA-RA

SAA-IA

February 5 Lincoln Way West HS 

CDT-SRA-IRA

SAA,SA,EXH IA,SR

February 11 Hersey HS 

SCDT, CDT, IRA

SRA 1, SRA 2

SAA, SA, IA, SO, IO

February 12 Naperville Central HS 

 CDT,EXH SRA, SRA1,SRA2,IRA

SAA,SA,EXH IA,IA

SR,SO

February 25 Stagg HS 

 CDT, EXH SRA,SRA1&2

 SAA,SA, SO

February 26 Thorton Fractional South HS 

 SCDT,SRA

SAA,SA,SO,IO

March 4 Lake Park HS  

 SCDT,CDT,SRA,RA

SAA,SA,IA,SO

March 5 Schaumburg HS 

 SCDT,CDT,EXH-SRA1, EXH-SRA2,RA

SAA,SA,EXH IA, IA,SR,IO

March 12 Cavaliers (at Batavia HS)

 CDT,SRA1,SRA2,RA

SAA,SA,IA

March 19 Lincoln Way East HS

 SCDT,CDT,SRA1&2

SAA,SA,IA,EXH SR,SR,SO,O

March 25 Minooka HS

 SCDT,CDT,SRA1&2&EXH,RA

SAA,SA,SO

March 26 Coal City HS  CDT,SRA,SA,IA
April 1 Champs Prelims LaPorte(A,O,W sheets);am-early pm  Sat prelim Recaps

April 1

Champs Finals LaPorte (RA sheets); Evening

 Sat Finals Recaps
April 2

Champs Finals LaPorte(A,O,W sheets);am-early pm

 Sun Finals Recaps

Live Article Search

MidWest Color Guard Circuit

3660 N. Lake Shore Dr. #2502

Chicago, IL 60613

S5 Box

Login